Sunday, January 25, 2015

Joe Allison - 1969


Birth Name: Joe Marion Allison
Birth Date: October 03, 1924
Place of Birth: McKinney, Texas 
Deceased: August 02, 2002
Place of Death: Nashville, TN

Joe Allison had a phenomenal career.  Take a look at his biography at the Nashville Songwriters Foundation, Click Here
From that wonderful cache of late 60s shows, here's Joe in 1969 with the Country Corner: